The CAA4SC

Member Schools

CAA4SC Member Schools

High School Division

TRIANGLE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Central Carolina Conference (East)

Julie Rodgers, East Chair

Triad Math & Science Academy- Greensboro, NC
New Garden Friends- Greensboro, NC
Piedmont Classical- Greensboro, NC
Bethany Community HS- Reidsville, NC
Triad Baptist- Kernersville, NC
Community Baptist School- Reidsville, NC

Central Carolina Conference (East)

Julie Rodgers, East Chair

Triad Math & Science Academy- Greensboro, NC
New Garden Friends- Greensboro, NC
Piedmont Classical- Greensboro, NC
Bethany Community HS- Reidsville, NC
Triad Baptist- Kernersville, NC
Community Baptist School- Reidsville, NC

Greater Piedmont Athletic Conference

Bobby Allison, Chair

Oak Ridge Military- Oak Ridge, NC
Noble Academy- Greensboro, NC
College Prep Leadership Academy- Greensboro, NC
Hayworth Christian- High Point, NC
Bradford Academy, Mebane, NC
Quality Education Academy- Winston-Salem, NC

East

Life Spring Academy- Clayton, NC
Wilson Prep Academy- Wilson, NC
North East Carolina Prep School- Tarboro, NC
Southern Wake Academy- Holly Springs, NC
Raleigh Home Educators- Raleigh, NC
Word of God Christian Academy- Raleigh, NC

Central Carolina Conference (West)

West-Mark Kozlowski, West Chair

Carter G. Woodson- Winston-Salem, NC
Miller’s Creek Christian- Wilkesboro, NC
Millennium Charter Academy- Mt. Airy, NC
Winston-Salem Christian- Winston-Salem, NC
Forsyth Home Educators- Winston-Salem, NC

Capital City Athletic Conference West

Jeff Bessler, Chair

Thales Academy-R- Rolesville, NC
Thales Academy-A- Apex, NC
Triangle Math and Science Academy- Cary, NC
Mt. Zion Christian Academy- Durham, NC
Iron Academy- Raleigh, NC
Emerson Waldorf School- Chapel Hill, NC
Southside Christian School- Clayton, NC

Eastern Airborne Athletic Conference

Aaron Parker, Chair

Paul R. Brown Leadership Academy- Elizabethtown, NC
New Life Christian Academy- Fayetteville, NC
Riverside Christian- Fayetteville, NC
Thomas Academy (Formerly Flemington), Lake Waccamaw, NC
Alpha Academy- Fayetteville, NC

Middle School Division

All of the HS above will have their MS teams in next year

The Power 10 Athletic Conference East

Cornerstone Charter Academy- Greensboro, NC
Clover Garden- Burlington, NC
Uwharrie Charter Academy- Asheboro, NC
Bethany Community Middle School- Reidsville, NC
Triad Math and Science Academy- Greensboro, NC

West

Carter G. Woodson- Winston-Salem, NC
Millers Creek Christian- Wilkesboro, NC
NC Leadership Academy- Kernersville, NC
Millennium Charter Academy- Mt. Airy, NC
Phoenix Academy- High Point, NC

The CAASC Independent

Paul R. Brown Leadership Academy- Elizabethtown, NC

The Asheville Athletic Conference

The Franklin School of Innovation- Asheville, NC
Invest Collegiate Imagine- Asheville, NC
Asheville Trailblazers- Asheville, NC

Queen City Athletic Conference

Charlotte Secondary School- Charlotte, NC
UpRoar Leadership Academy- Charlotte, NC

Capital City Athletic Conference West

Thales Academy-R- Rolesville, NC
Thales Academy-A- Apex, NC
Southern Wake Academy- Holly Springs, NC
Triangle Math and Science Academy- Cary, NC
Mt. Zion Christian Academy- Durham, NC

East

Wayne Prep Academy- Goldsboro, NC
Life Spring Academy- Clayton, NC
Southside Christian School- Clayton, NC
Wilson Prep Academy- Wilson, NC

Greater Piedmont Athletic Conference

Community Baptist- Reidsville, NC
Quality Education Academy- Winston-Salem, NC
Forsyth Academy- Winston-Salem, NC
Guilford Prep Academy- Greensboro, NC
Summerfield Charter Academy- Summerfield, NC

Triangle Athletic Conference

Bradford Academy- Mebane, NC
Hayworth Christian- High Point, N
Gate City Charter- Greensboro, NC
College Leadership Prep Academy- Jamestown, NC